NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7465 Cedar St W Webster, WI 54893

Estimated Value: $103,000 - $214,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,143 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2017

Last sale price $47,900 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 184% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $800 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2017

Cute 2BR/1BA home in the Village of Webster with a 2 car garage. Great starter home, just a block away from downtown Webster businesses.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leanord Chute

Edina Realty, Corp. - Siren License #61799-94 Listed on: 12/07/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,143 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Deck
  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07192391608515042095000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 35 in Webster to W Cedar St to Property
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-349-7035
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1143.0
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1143.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Gravel

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 07192391608515042095000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1584.89

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2023
Sold by
Mulroy Mark
Bought by
Mulroy Trent and Campbell Jamie
Current Estimated Value
$136,014

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Mulroy Carol G
Bought by
Laurie Teskie Mark Mulroy and Mulroy Trent

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2016
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$47,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-20.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Lunsman Denise L and Lunsman David C
Bought by
Community Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Lunsman Denise L and Lunsman Denise L
Bought by
Lunsman Denise L and Lunsman David C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mulroy Trent $51,000 None Listed On Document
Laurie Teskie Mark Mulroy $16,000 None Available
Mulroy Carol G $47,900 None Available
Community Bank $59,116 None Available
Lunsman Denise L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Sold $47,900 -20.0% $42 / Sq Ft
12/28/2016 12/28/16 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2016 12/07/16 For Sale $59,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $886 $66,600 $6,400 $60,200
2024 $1,220 $51,100 $4,800 $46,300
2023 $1,238 $51,100 $4,800 $46,300
2022 $1,174 $51,100 $4,800 $46,300
2021 $1,158 $51,100 $4,800 $46,300
2020 $1,094 $51,100 $4,800 $46,300
2019 $1,053 $51,100 $4,800 $46,300
2018 $1,068 $51,100 $4,800 $46,300
2017 $1,056 $51,100 $4,800 $46,300
2016 $1,585 $82,000 $7,000 $75,000
2015 $1,553 $82,000 $7,000 $75,000
2013 $1,650 $82,000 $7,000 $75,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1502867

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 07-191-2-39-16-08-5-15-042-095000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.