7451 E Easter Way Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7451 E Easter Way, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $682,178, approximately $352 per square foot. 7451 E Easter Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Shunk John K and Shunk Jamie A
Bought by
Shunk Jamie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Shunk Jamie A Shunk John K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shunk Jamie A | -- | None Available | |
| Shunk Jamie A Shunk John K | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |