Estimated Value: $608,000 - $682,535
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,233
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7451 E Us Highway 36, Cable, OH 43009 and is currently estimated at $646,845, approximately $200 per square foot. 7451 E Us Highway 36 is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Triad Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Williams B Jack
Bought by
Brown Wesley J and Brown Bethany K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Wesley J | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Wesley J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,556 | $258,800 | $44,940 | $213,860 |
| 2024 | $8,556 | $192,820 | $24,620 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $7,016 | $179,140 | $23,980 | $155,160 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | $179,140 | $23,980 | $155,160 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $143,300 | $19,180 | $124,120 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $143,300 | $19,180 | $124,120 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $143,300 | $19,180 | $124,120 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $121,090 | $19,180 | $101,910 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $93,010 | $19,180 | $73,830 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $93,010 | $19,180 | $73,830 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $89,670 | $19,180 | $70,490 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $89,670 | $19,180 | $70,490 |
| 2013 | $3,192 | $89,670 | $19,180 | $70,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map