7451 Lurline Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $786,338 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7451 Lurline Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $798,085, approximately $625 per square foot. 7451 Lurline Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Canoga Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Vasquez Noe S and Vasquez Blanca
Bought by
Vasquez Family Trust and Olan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Pikor Kimberly K
Bought by
Vasquez Noe S and Vasquez Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,980
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Pikor Edward F
Bought by
Pikor Kimberly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Roy
Bought by
Pikor Edward F and Pikor Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Pikor Edward F
Bought by
Pikor Edward F and Pikor Susan E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasquez Noe S | $243,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pikor Kimberly J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pikor Edward F | -- | -- | |
| Pikor Edward F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Noe S | $221,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $358,957 | $144,762 | $214,195 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $351,920 | $141,924 | $209,996 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $345,021 | $139,142 | $205,879 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $338,257 | $136,414 | $201,843 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $331,626 | $133,740 | $197,886 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $321,791 | $129,774 | $192,017 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $315,482 | $127,230 | $188,252 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $303,234 | $122,291 | $180,943 |
| 2015 | $3,716 | $298,681 | $120,455 | $178,226 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $292,831 | $118,096 | $174,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map