7451 State Route 9 Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $219,054
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7451 State Route 9, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $199,264, approximately $142 per square foot. 7451 State Route 9 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Cumberland Head Elementary School, Beekmantown Middle School, and Beekmantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Scofield Zachary
Bought by
Miller Courtney and Andrade Alex C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,800
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$65,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Lake City Properties Llc
Bought by
Scofield Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
St Pierre Gerard
Bought by
Lake City Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Courtney | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Scofield Zachary | $125,000 | Brian Snell | |
| Scofield Zachary | $125,000 | Brian Snell | |
| Lake City Properties Llc | $130,000 | Evan Bracy | |
| Lake City Properties Llc | $130,000 | Evan Bracy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Courtney | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scofield Zachary | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $184,500 | $16,200 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $184,500 | $16,200 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $135,000 | $16,200 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $135,000 | $16,200 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $135,000 | $16,200 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $127,000 | $16,200 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $127,000 | $16,200 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $127,000 | $16,200 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $127,000 | $16,200 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $127,000 | $26,200 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $26,200 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $26,200 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map