7453 Upper 167th Ct W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $378,005
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7453 Upper 167th Ct W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $350,251, approximately $201 per square foot. 7453 Upper 167th Ct W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Cedar Park Elementary STEM School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Spooner Sharre and Spooner Harvey
Bought by
Reyes Elias Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,500
Outstanding Balance
$333,589
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Swanlund Mark G and Swanlund Beverly
Bought by
Paxson Sharre A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Elias Luis | $370,000 | -- | |
| Paxson Sharre A | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Elias Luis | $350,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,670 | $294,100 | $66,800 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $293,400 | $66,600 | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $283,400 | $66,400 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $239,900 | $57,800 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $218,800 | $55,000 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $218,700 | $52,400 | $166,300 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $203,800 | $49,900 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $191,200 | $47,500 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $178,200 | $45,200 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $145,117 | $38,079 | $107,038 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,193 | $36,829 | $104,364 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,549 | $33,046 | $95,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map