RENTED MAR 3, 2026

7455 Montclair Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46804

Estimated Value: $227,874 - $255,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,394 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Homestead Senior High School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

FOR RENT! Lancia's 1,394 sq.ft., 2BDR + Loft Villa in Abbey Place is a quaint and easy maintenance home to call your own. 2-car garage, GR features lots of light with the cathedral ceiling, ceiling fan and a wood burning fireplace. Kitchen and Nook are open to the GR with a view of the Patio. Fridge/stove/NEW microwave/dishwasher/washer/dryer package. New carpet/pad and paint. Most windows have blinds or vertical blinds, wood is stained, extra windows for more natural light. 10x12 Patio. This is a SWAC system area and close to shopping and 69 interchange. MUST HAVE GOOD CREDIT. NO PETS. NO SMOKING. $50.00 non-refundable application fee PER applicant that will be on the lease. $1895.00 security deposit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jamie Lancia

Lancia Homes and Real Estate Listed on: 11/03/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Jamie Lancia

Lancia Homes and Real Estate Listed on: 11/03/2025

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,895
  • Tenant pays for deposits, electric, fuel, heating, lawn maintenance, snow removal, trash collection, water
  • The owner pays for association dues, maintenance, tax
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-11-01-329-001.000-075

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Owner Pays: Association Dues, Maintenance, Tax
  • Tenant Pays: Deposits, Electric, Fuel, Heating, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water
  • Credit Fee: 50
  • Security Deposit: 1895

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL FOR LEASE
  • Property Sub Type: Condo/Villa
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Abbey Place Villas Sec I Lot 48
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-11-01-329-001.000-075
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Attic Storage, Ceiling-Cathedral, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Countertops-Laminate, Detector-Carbon Monoxide, Detector-Smoke, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Foyer Entry, Landscaped, Open Floor Plan, Patio Open, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Main Floor Laundry
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Section Number: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1394
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1394
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1394
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm, Wood Burning, One
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 15x18, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: Main
  • Breakfast Room: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: Main
  • Extra Room: upstairs, Dimensions: 11x13
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 16x15, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1394
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Outbuilding2: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 23x20

• Hvac: Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx6, On Level: 3

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 108 x 69
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 8202
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Number: 48

MLS Schools

  • High School: Homestead
  • Middle School: Woodside
  • School District: MSD of Southwest Allen Cnty

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Lancia Homes Inc
Bought by
Lancia Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$243,969

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $1,695 -5.6% $1 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $1,795 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Rent $1,895 +58.6% --
08/02/2016 08/02/16 Rented $1,195 -4.4% --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/08/2016 07/08/16 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,707 $172,000 $27,300 $144,700
2024 $3,349 $173,200 $31,800 $141,400
2022 $2,795 $130,000 $15,300 $114,700
2021 $2,641 $126,200 $17,400 $108,800
2020 $2,322 $109,400 $17,100 $92,300
2019 $2,172 $102,800 $17,200 $85,600
2018 $1,843 $87,000 $14,200 $72,800
2017 $1,874 $87,000 $16,600 $70,400
2016 $1,823 $85,300 $16,300 $69,000
2014 $1,812 $85,400 $17,300 $68,100
2013 $1,823 $85,400 $17,600 $67,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202544531

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-11-01-329-001.000-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.