7455 Snake Rd Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $355,371 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7455 Snake Rd, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $428,790. 7455 Snake Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School and Hiawatha Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Schuring Charles L and Schuring Rita K
Bought by
Charles L Schuring And Rita K Schuring Declar and Schuring
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Ahlberg Donald D
Bought by
Schuring Charles L and Schuring Rita K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles L Schuring And Rita K Schuring Declar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schuring Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,640 | $128,422 | $25,666 | $102,756 |
| 2024 | $7,602 | $116,602 | $23,363 | $93,239 |
| 2023 | $6,841 | $105,111 | $21,135 | $83,976 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $95,654 | $19,286 | $76,368 |
| 2021 | $6,891 | $89,007 | $17,956 | $71,051 |
| 2020 | $6,698 | $86,281 | $17,337 | $68,944 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $77,583 | $16,549 | $61,034 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $75,893 | $16,113 | $59,780 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $72,045 | $15,271 | $56,774 |
| 2016 | $5,774 | $74,038 | $14,631 | $59,407 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,953 | $13,994 | $56,959 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,299 | $13,458 | $54,841 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,874 | $13,666 | $55,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map