7456 Marillac Dr Saint Louis, MO 63121
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7456 Marillac Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63121 and is currently estimated at $114,505, approximately $119 per square foot. 7456 Marillac Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, The Leadership School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Csm Foreclosure Trustee Corporation
Bought by
Js Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Crossley Kimberly T and Finney Mary E
Bought by
Kyles Monique N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Js Rentals Llc | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kyles Monique N | $97,200 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kyles Monique N | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $22,350 | $6,880 | $15,470 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $19,150 | $3,530 | $15,620 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $19,150 | $3,530 | $15,620 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $14,890 | $3,530 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $14,890 | $3,530 | $11,360 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $14,370 | $3,520 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $14,370 | $3,520 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $11,730 | $2,760 | $8,970 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $11,730 | $2,760 | $8,970 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $10,400 | $2,000 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $10,400 | $2,000 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $10,450 | $2,430 | $8,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map