74562 Gary Ave Palm Desert, CA 92260
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74562 Gary Ave, Palm Desert, CA 92260 and is currently estimated at $441,438, approximately $264 per square foot. 74562 Gary Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Earl Carter Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Crichton Leslie L
Bought by
Crichton Leslie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Crichton Teresa R
Bought by
Crichton Leslie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crichton Leslie L | -- | Title 365 | |
| Crichton Leslie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crichton Leslie L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $138,648 | $43,316 | $95,332 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $133,266 | $41,635 | $91,631 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $130,654 | $40,819 | $89,835 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $128,093 | $40,019 | $88,074 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $126,780 | $39,609 | $87,171 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $124,295 | $38,833 | $85,462 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $121,859 | $38,072 | $83,787 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $119,471 | $37,326 | $82,145 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $117,130 | $36,595 | $80,535 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $115,373 | $36,047 | $79,326 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $113,115 | $35,342 | $77,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map