7457 Cadle Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $232,695 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7457 Cadle Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $251,674, approximately $232 per square foot. 7457 Cadle Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Myllykoski Bonnie
Bought by
Vliek Jack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Myllykoski Bonnie
Bought by
Vliek Thomas D and Vliek Kristina G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1985
Bought by
Myllykoski Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vliek Jack | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vliek Thomas D | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myllykoski Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,090 | $21,850 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,090 | $21,850 | $51,240 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $56,060 | $17,990 | $38,070 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $56,060 | $17,990 | $38,070 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $56,060 | $17,990 | $38,070 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $47,510 | $15,250 | $32,260 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $47,510 | $15,250 | $32,260 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $45,500 | $16,770 | $28,730 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $45,500 | $16,770 | $28,730 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $45,500 | $16,770 | $28,730 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $45,500 | $16,770 | $28,730 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $45,500 | $16,770 | $28,730 |
| 2013 | $1,871 | $45,500 | $16,770 | $28,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map