7474 Cadle Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $239,863 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
749
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7474 Cadle Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $266,716, approximately $356 per square foot. 7474 Cadle Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Farmer James S and Farmer Cynthia A
Bought by
Pfeifer Karl A and Pfeifer Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,520
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Bruch Patricia L and Bruch Patricia L
Bought by
Pfeifer Karl A and Pfeifer Robin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,520
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1988
Bought by
Farmer Irma H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifer Karl A | -- | Station Street Title | |
| Pfeifer Karl A | -- | Station Street Title | |
| Farmer Irma H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfeifer Karl A | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $80,750 | $22,030 | $58,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,230 | $22,030 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $61,030 | $18,140 | $42,890 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $61,030 | $18,140 | $42,890 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $61,030 | $18,140 | $42,890 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $51,720 | $15,370 | $36,350 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $51,720 | $15,370 | $36,350 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $51,010 | $16,910 | $34,100 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $51,010 | $16,910 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $51,010 | $16,910 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $51,010 | $16,910 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $51,010 | $16,910 | $34,100 |
| 2013 | $2,597 | $51,010 | $16,910 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map