7510 Cadle Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7510 Cadle Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $291,902, approximately $158 per square foot. 7510 Cadle Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Foley Kevin and Foley Lynn L
Bought by
Turner Eldie C and Turner Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$107,548
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Amc Browncroft Cr Llc
Bought by
Foley Lynn L and Foley Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Hughes Jeffey
Bought by
Amc Browncroft Cr Lllc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Nancy A
Bought by
Hughes Jeffrey C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1982
Bought by
Hughes Jeffrey C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Eldie C | $163,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Foley Lynn L | $163,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Amc Browncroft Cr Lllc | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes Jeffrey C | -- | Attorney | |
| Hughes Jeffrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Eldie C | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,140 | $22,030 | $69,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $91,140 | $22,030 | $69,110 |
| 2023 | $6,906 | $66,460 | $18,140 | $48,320 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $66,460 | $18,140 | $48,320 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $66,460 | $18,140 | $48,320 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $56,320 | $15,370 | $40,950 |
| 2019 | $9,868 | $56,320 | $15,370 | $40,950 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $59,520 | $16,910 | $42,610 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $59,520 | $16,910 | $42,610 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $59,520 | $16,910 | $42,610 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $59,520 | $16,910 | $42,610 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $59,520 | $16,910 | $42,610 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $59,520 | $16,910 | $42,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map