7458 Black Tree Ln Citrus Heights, CA 95610
Estimated payment $3,698/month
About This Home
Welcome to the desirable Oak Crest Village! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath residence offers over 2000 sqft of comfortable living space. Tucked away in a quiet, gated community, this home provides the perfect balance of security, serenity and everyday convenience. Enjoy the sense of privacy and peaceful surroundings with beautifully maintained grounds and scenic walking trails just steps from your door - ideal for morning strolls, evening unwinds or simply to enjoy the outdoors. Come check out this woodsy community before it's too late!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1990
HOA Fees
- $538 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,098 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
Additional Features
- Private Pool
- Property is near clubhouse
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 224-0850-054-0000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, recreation facility, road, roof, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, management
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $509,379 | $95,508 | $413,871 |
| 2024 | $5,920 | $499,392 | $93,636 | $405,756 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $489,600 | $91,800 | $397,800 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $480,000 | $90,000 | $390,000 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $341,573 | $83,301 | $258,272 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $338,071 | $82,447 | $255,624 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $331,443 | $80,831 | $250,612 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $324,946 | $79,247 | $245,699 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $305,250 | $66,600 | $238,650 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $312,330 | $76,171 | $236,159 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $284,288 | $89,775 | $194,513 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $270,750 | $85,500 | $185,250 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -4.8% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | +9.4% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | Sold | $480,000 | -8.6% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $480,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $452,787 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $125,000 | Stand Alone Second |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226019290
APN: 224-0850-054
- 7440 Black Tree Ln
- 7411 Black Tree Ln Unit 3
- 7443 Heritage Meadow Place
- 7546 Pheasant Hlw Place
- 7423 Silver Birch Place
- 7521 Quail Vista Ln
- 7518 Quail Vista Ln
- 7736 Auburn Woods Dr
- 7745 Ziebell Ct
- 7223 Oconee Ct
- 7852 Old Auburn Rd
- 7844 Old Auburn Rd
- 7836 Old Auburn Rd
- 7018 Checkerbloom Way
- 7831 Clark Fork Ln
- 7085 Canelo Hills Dr
- 7885 Vistaridge Dr
- 8064 Forest Glen Way
- 6937 Woodmore Oaks Dr
- 7975 Stone Canyon Cir
- 7347 Cross Dr
- 7522 Sunrise Blvd
- 7840 Antelope Rd