Estimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,215,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Bull Run, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,133,501, approximately $419 per square foot. 746 Bull Run is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Beveridge Richard and Beveridge Lavina R
Bought by
Adams Samuel and Adams Mary G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Spencer Christopher Scott
Bought by
Beveridge Richard and Beveridge Lavina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,892
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Samuel | $370,000 | Land Title | |
| Beveridge Richard | $64,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams Samuel | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beveridge Richard | $64,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $65,890 | $11,250 | $54,640 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $64,500 | $10,270 | $54,230 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $64,500 | $10,270 | $54,230 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $47,590 | $5,630 | $41,960 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $48,960 | $5,790 | $43,170 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $42,200 | $5,790 | $36,410 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $42,200 | $5,790 | $36,410 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $35,470 | $4,540 | $30,930 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $35,470 | $4,540 | $30,930 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $35,650 | $3,730 | $31,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,650 | $3,730 | $31,920 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $30,260 | $2,080 | $28,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map