746 Dynasty Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Dynasty Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $837,444, approximately $329 per square foot. 746 Dynasty Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Buckley Sharon G
Bought by
Buckley Sharon G Bilan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Barnhart Brian K and Barnhart Susan D
Bought by
Buckley Sharon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,178
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Barnhart Brian K and Barnhart Susan D
Bought by
Barnhart Brian K and Barnhart Susan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Citation Northern
Bought by
Barnhart Brian and Barnhart Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
9.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Sharon G Bilan | -- | None Available | |
| Buckley Sharon G | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Barnhart Brian K | -- | -- | |
| Barnhart Brian | $337,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckley Sharon G | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnhart Brian | $269,600 | |
| Closed | Barnhart Brian | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,803 | $516,317 | $129,074 | $387,243 |
| 2024 | $6,803 | $506,194 | $126,544 | $379,650 |
| 2023 | $6,612 | $496,269 | $124,063 | $372,206 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $486,539 | $121,631 | $364,908 |
| 2021 | $6,535 | $477,000 | $119,247 | $357,753 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $472,110 | $118,025 | $354,085 |
| 2019 | $6,531 | $462,854 | $115,711 | $347,143 |
| 2018 | $6,663 | $453,780 | $113,443 | $340,337 |
| 2017 | $6,617 | $444,883 | $111,219 | $333,664 |
| 2016 | $6,567 | $436,161 | $109,039 | $327,122 |
| 2015 | $6,217 | $429,611 | $107,402 | $322,209 |
| 2014 | $6,159 | $421,197 | $105,299 | $315,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map