$1,000,000

Estimated payment $5,552/month

Total Views 643
14 Beds
14 Baths
3,600 Sq Ft
$278 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

3 Family semi-detached home with 3bds/1b over 3bds/1b over 2bds/1b.

Listing Agent

Joan Sosa

American Homes Realty Inc. License #31SO1141228 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,680

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 2,287 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 14 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan Elementary School
  • Leaders Of Tomorrow Middle School
  • Bronxwood Prep Academy High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04840-0069

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,680

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

2,287 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property SubType: Manufactured Home
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Body Type: Triple Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1000000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 277.77778
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 277.77778
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 19047619.0476
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 3600.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 277.77778
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 14
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 14
  • Living Area: 3600

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0525
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2287
  • Parcel Number: 04840-0069
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1679.72
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan
  • High School: Bronxwood Prep Academy (The)
  • Middle School District: Bronx 11

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $64,380 $3,884 $60,496
2025 -- $63,000 $3,744 $59,256
2024 -- $43,200 $3,904 $39,296
2023 $962 $56,220 $5,460 $50,760
2022 $234 $52,200 $5,460 $46,740
2021 $0 $51,600 $5,460 $46,140
2020 $938 $45,960 $5,460 $40,500
2019 $7,531 $40,020 $5,460 $34,560
2018 $7,021 $34,440 $5,460 $28,980
2017 $6,641 $32,580 $5,460 $27,120
2016 $6,357 $31,800 $5,033 $26,767
2015 $745 $30,000 $5,460 $24,540
2014 $745 $30,000 $5,460 $24,540
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 999518

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04840-0069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.