$1,000,000

Estimated payment $5,560/month

Total Views 186
9 Beds
1 Bath
3,600 Sq Ft
$278 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

3 Family homes with a 3bds/1b over 3bds/1b over 3bds/1b.

Listing Agent

Joan Sosa

American Homes Realty Inc. License #31SO1141228 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,770

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 3,449 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan Elementary School
  • Leaders Of Tomorrow Middle School
  • Bronxwood Prep Academy High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04840-0070

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,770

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

3,449 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Manufactured Home
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Body Type: Triple Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1000000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 277.77778
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 277.77778
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 12626262.6263
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 3600.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 277.77778
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Living Area: 3600

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0792
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3449
  • Parcel Number: 04840-0070
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1770.44
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan
  • High School: Bronxwood Prep Academy (The)
  • Middle School District: Bronx 11

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $57,720 $6,071 $51,649
2025 -- $64,500 $5,125 $59,375
2024 -- $45,533 $5,344 $40,189
2023 $1,008 $60,960 $7,260 $53,700
2022 $247 $56,640 $7,260 $49,380
2021 $0 $56,640 $7,260 $49,380
2020 $989 $49,020 $7,260 $41,760
2019 $7,938 $42,900 $7,260 $35,640
2018 $7,351 $36,060 $7,260 $28,800
2017 $6,959 $34,140 $7,260 $26,880
2016 $6,700 $33,517 $6,659 $26,858
2015 $991 $31,620 $7,260 $24,360
2014 $991 $31,620 $7,260 $24,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $334,250 --
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 999537

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04840-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.