746 E 5th St Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,163 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 E 5th St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $141,541, approximately $179 per square foot. 746 E 5th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Donegan Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Berson Marc M and Berson Lauren G
Bought by
Pier 6 Ventures
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,143
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$17,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Gebhardt Patricia Ann
Bought by
Berson Marc M and Berson Lauren G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Bought by
Gebhardt Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pier 6 Ventures | $240,000 | My Title Pro | |
| Berson Marc M | $45,000 | -- | |
| Gebhardt Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pier 6 Ventures | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $204 | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
| 2025 | $204 | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,900 | $5,900 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map