746 E Millwood Dr Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $390,057
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 E Millwood Dr, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $374,514, approximately $227 per square foot. 746 E Millwood Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Alvarez Irma I and Alvarez Antonio
Bought by
Alvarez Antonio and Alvarez Irma J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,600
Outstanding Balance
$103,968
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Antonio
Bought by
Alvarez Irma I and Alvarez Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Alvarado Guillermo
Bought by
Alvarez Antonio and Alvarez Irma I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Antonio | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Alvarez Irma I | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Antonio | $108,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Antonio | $136,600 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Antonio | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $183,570 | $59,491 | $124,079 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $179,972 | $58,325 | $121,647 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $176,444 | $57,182 | $119,262 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $172,985 | $56,061 | $116,924 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $169,593 | $54,962 | $114,631 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $167,854 | $54,398 | $113,456 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $164,562 | $53,331 | $111,231 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $161,335 | $52,285 | $109,050 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $158,172 | $51,260 | $106,912 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $155,071 | $50,255 | $104,816 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $152,742 | $49,500 | $103,242 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $149,750 | $48,530 | $101,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map