746 Kettering Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Kettering Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $306,548, approximately $189 per square foot. 746 Kettering Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cranbrook Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Dada Ghulam R and Dada Shaima Dada
Bought by
Dada Sellgai and Dada Mohammad S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1990
Bought by
Dada Ghulam R and Dada Shaima
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dada Sellgai | $110,000 | -- | |
| Dada Ghulam R | $64,300 | -- | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dada Sellgai | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $84,910 | $30,170 | $54,740 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $84,910 | $30,170 | $54,740 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $84,910 | $30,170 | $54,740 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $59,850 | $16,170 | $43,680 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $59,850 | $16,170 | $43,680 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $59,850 | $16,170 | $43,680 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $46,200 | $16,170 | $30,030 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $46,200 | $16,170 | $30,030 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $46,200 | $16,170 | $30,030 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $44,210 | $15,820 | $28,390 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $44,210 | $15,820 | $28,390 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $44,210 | $15,820 | $28,390 |
| 2013 | $1,314 | $44,205 | $15,820 | $28,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map