746 Linwood Ave Youngstown, OH 44511
Idora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,053 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Linwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $94,763, approximately $70 per square foot. 746 Linwood Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and South Side Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Ballard Randolpb
Bought by
Ballard Randolph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2012
Sold by
Ballard Randy and Ballard Randy
Bought by
Ballard Lisa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Dandridge Jesse D
Bought by
Ballard Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Allen Bernice
Bought by
Dandridge Jesse D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1970
Bought by
Allen Bernice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Randolph | -- | None Available | |
| Ballard Lisa S | -- | Commonwealth Suburban Title | |
| Ballard Randy | -- | Attorney | |
| Dandridge Jesse D | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Bernice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $19,040 | $1,220 | $17,820 |
| 2024 | $931 | $19,040 | $1,220 | $17,820 |
| 2023 | $925 | $19,040 | $1,220 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $774 | $11,670 | $1,210 | $10,460 |
| 2021 | $737 | $11,670 | $1,210 | $10,460 |
| 2020 | $741 | $11,670 | $1,210 | $10,460 |
| 2019 | $702 | $9,900 | $1,030 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $709 | $9,900 | $1,030 | $8,870 |
| 2017 | $706 | $9,900 | $1,030 | $8,870 |
| 2016 | $865 | $13,050 | $1,030 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | $847 | $13,050 | $1,030 | $12,020 |
| 2014 | $841 | $13,050 | $1,030 | $12,020 |
| 2013 | $830 | $13,050 | $1,030 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map