746 N 155th St Omaha, NE 68154
Pepperwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 N 155th St, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $372,282, approximately $153 per square foot. 746 N 155th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Grace Abbott Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $324,200 | $42,900 | $281,300 |
| 2024 | $5,513 | $324,200 | $42,900 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $5,513 | $276,900 | $42,900 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $276,900 | $42,900 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $238,100 | $42,900 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $238,100 | $42,900 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $232,400 | $42,900 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $232,400 | $42,900 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $4,258 | $200,600 | $42,900 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $198,000 | $28,400 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map