746 N Pine St Lancaster, PA 17603
Chestnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,134 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 N Pine St, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $294,784, approximately $232 per square foot. 746 N Pine St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Thomas Wharton Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Hoover Tracy Phillips and Estate Of Verla R Phillips
Bought by
Mitchell Andre Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,306
Outstanding Balance
$82,576
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Frank E
Bought by
Phillips Verla R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Andre Barry | $99,269 | None Available | |
| Phillips Verla R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Andre Barry | $94,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $116,300 | $32,200 | $84,100 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $116,300 | $32,200 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $116,300 | $32,200 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $4,336 | $116,300 | $32,200 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $116,300 | $32,200 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $116,300 | $32,200 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $116,300 | $32,200 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $116,300 | $32,200 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $68,600 | $18,100 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $68,600 | $18,100 | $50,500 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $68,600 | $18,100 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $68,600 | $18,100 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map