746 Prosperity Dr Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Prosperity Dr, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $153,820, approximately $144 per square foot. 746 Prosperity Dr is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Bought by
Martinez Porfiria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Porfiria | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $120,900 | $18,900 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $893 | $65,900 | $11,800 | $54,100 |
| 2023 | $893 | $65,900 | $11,800 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $875 | $65,900 | $11,800 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $893 | $65,900 | $11,800 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $484 | $65,900 | $11,800 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $471 | $65,900 | $11,800 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $471 | $65,900 | $11,800 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $467 | $64,000 | $11,800 | $52,200 |
| 2013 | $452 | $64,000 | $11,800 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map