746 W Dr S Athens, MI 49011
Estimated Value: $106,037 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 746 W Dr S, Athens, MI 49011 and is currently estimated at $162,012. 746 W Dr S is a home with nearby schools including East Leroy Elementary School and Athens Junior/Senor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Bornor William
Bought by
Bornor William M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Bornor William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bornor William M | $100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $253 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $786 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $242 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,900 | $8,500 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,000 | $15,393 | $8,607 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map