746 W Grackle Ct Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $650,606 - $756,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 W Grackle Ct, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $703,152, approximately $348 per square foot. 746 W Grackle Ct is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Bought by
Green Sol and Green Dalia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Sol | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $375,600 | $75,000 | $300,600 |
| 2024 | $4,663 | $375,600 | $75,000 | $300,600 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $375,600 | $75,000 | $300,600 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $375,600 | $75,000 | $300,600 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $355,400 | $110,000 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $355,400 | $110,000 | $245,400 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $355,400 | $110,000 | $245,400 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $355,400 | $110,000 | $245,400 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $355,400 | $110,000 | $245,400 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $355,400 | $110,000 | $245,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $355,400 | $110,000 | $245,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map