7460 Setter Dr Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7460 Setter Dr, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $477,090, approximately $203 per square foot. 7460 Setter Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kincaid Elementary, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Trent Aaron R and Trent Camille J
Bought by
Kim Moon S and Kim Sun H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,581
Outstanding Balance
$230,883
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Davis Kent G and Davis Reva C
Bought by
Trent Aaron R and Trent Camille J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1991
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Kent G and Davis Reva C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Moon S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Trent Aaron R | -- | Stewart | |
| Trent Aaron R | -- | -- | |
| Davis Kent G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Moon S | $353,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Trent Aaron R | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kent G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,910 | $582,000 | $128,200 | $453,800 |
| 2024 | $8,910 | $551,900 | $113,500 | $438,400 |
| 2023 | $8,300 | $487,400 | $108,100 | $379,300 |
| 2022 | $7,209 | $478,100 | $108,000 | $370,100 |
| 2021 | $8,051 | $446,800 | $108,000 | $338,800 |
| 2020 | $6,521 | $433,900 | $108,000 | $325,900 |
| 2019 | $6,358 | $438,600 | $108,000 | $330,600 |
| 2018 | $6,281 | $433,000 | $108,000 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $6,490 | $434,400 | $108,000 | $326,400 |
| 2016 | $5,857 | $438,800 | $108,000 | $330,800 |
| 2015 | $5,857 | $433,000 | $108,000 | $325,000 |
| 2014 | $5,857 | $417,900 | $108,000 | $309,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map