7461 Mitchell Dr Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7461 Mitchell Dr, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 and is currently estimated at $752,247, approximately $414 per square foot. 7461 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Credo High School, and Cross & Crown Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Ngo Kim P and Kim P Ngo Living Trust
Bought by
Ngo Kim P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,600
Outstanding Balance
$259,728
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Ngo Kim P
Bought by
Ngo Kim P and Kim P Ngo Living Trust Of 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Mark C and Campbell Lorraine
Bought by
Ngo Kim P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Mark C and Campbell Lorraine
Bought by
Campbell Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Rehberg Nora
Bought by
Campbell Mack C and Campbell Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Kim P | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ngo Kim P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ngo Kim P | -- | None Available | |
| Ngo Kim P | $490,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Campbell Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Mack C | $534,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Kim P | $374,600 | |
| Closed | Ngo Kim P | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,415 | $643,608 | $275,832 | $367,776 |
| 2024 | $7,230 | $630,989 | $270,424 | $360,565 |
| 2023 | $7,230 | $618,618 | $265,122 | $353,496 |
| 2022 | $7,084 | $606,489 | $259,924 | $346,565 |
| 2021 | $7,025 | $594,598 | $254,828 | $339,770 |
| 2020 | $7,128 | $588,503 | $252,216 | $336,287 |
| 2019 | $7,034 | $576,965 | $247,271 | $329,694 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | $565,653 | $242,423 | $323,230 |
| 2017 | $6,541 | $535,000 | $229,000 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $5,648 | $472,000 | $202,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $5,334 | $450,000 | $193,000 | $257,000 |
| 2014 | $4,888 | $407,000 | $174,000 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map