7461 Trumble Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $273,630 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7461 Trumble Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $295,158, approximately $220 per square foot. 7461 Trumble Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2017
Sold by
Newton Matthew Todd and Newton Beverly Joan
Bought by
Newton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Newton Matthew Todd and Newton Beverly Joan
Bought by
Newton Matthew Todd and Newto Joan Newto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Newton Matthew Todd and Newton Beverly Joan
Bought by
Newton Matthew Todd and Newto Joan Newto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Trust | -- | Title Source | |
| Newton Matthew Todd | -- | Title Source | |
| Newton Matthew Todd | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Newton Matthew Todd | -- | Title Source Inc | |