7463 Eucalyptus Hill La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $888,000 - $1,067,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7463 Eucalyptus Hill, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $983,144, approximately $435 per square foot. 7463 Eucalyptus Hill is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Juarez Rafael S and Juarez Elsa C
Bought by
Juarez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Juarez Rafael S and Juarez Elsa C
Bought by
Juarez Rafael S and Juarez Elsa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,800
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2002
Sold by
Juarez Rafael S and Juarez Elsa C
Bought by
Juarez Rafael S and Juarez Elsa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Juarez Rafael S and Cortez Elsa M
Bought by
Juarez Rafael S and Juarez Elsa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Juarez Rafael S and Cortez Elsa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,775
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Phillips William J
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Perrapato Stephen C and Perrapato Vickie A
Bought by
Phillips William J and Phillips Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,736
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juarez Rafael S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Juarez Rafael S | -- | American Title Co | |
| Juarez Rafael S | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Rafael S | $172,500 | -- | |
| Va | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $127,097 | First New York Title | |
| Phillips William J | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juarez Rafael S | $238,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Rafael S | $37,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Rafael S | $165,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips William J | $148,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,941 | $475,606 | $130,634 | $344,972 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $466,281 | $128,073 | $338,208 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $431,272 | $125,562 | $305,710 |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $422,816 | $123,100 | $299,716 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $375,311 | $120,687 | $254,624 |
| 2020 | $4,696 | $371,464 | $119,450 | $252,014 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $364,181 | $117,108 | $247,073 |
| 2018 | $4,530 | $357,041 | $114,812 | $242,229 |
| 2017 | $50 | $350,041 | $112,561 | $237,480 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $343,178 | $110,354 | $232,824 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $338,024 | $108,697 | $229,327 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $331,403 | $106,568 | $224,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map