7464 47th Avenue Cir E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodHighlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Air
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Tara Elementary School Rated A-
- Ceiling Fan
- Heating Available
About This Home
Taking time for yourself will be even easier in a house fitted to your needs. You'll notice lots of natural light pouring into the house as soon as you step through the open concept entryway. Wood-style tile floors run throughout the home's shared spaces. The house offers a cozy living room perfect for family movie nights or alone time. You’ll love the beautiful kitchen complete with premium cabinets, tastefully stained granite countertops, large island, and stainless-steel appliances. The cooking space is roomy and set up to accommodate a cook who knows their way around a kitchen. The backyard comes complete with a covered patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Apply online today!
This home is located within the service area where our internet package is required, it will be equipped with high-speed internet and media streaming capabilities at just $85 per month, a great value. This monthly fee will be required in your lease.
Our Lease Easy Bundle - which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management - is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and swimming pools may also apply.
Listing Agent
INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-257-0126 License #3293566 Listed on: 01/16/2024
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 6,721 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,858 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 1/16/24
- $55 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 1730450159
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Stoneledge HOA
- Stoneledge Subdivision
Pet Policy
- 3 Pets Allowed
- $325 Pet Fee
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Breed Restrictions
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | For Rent | $2,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Sold | $294,000 | -3.6% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2020 09/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -1.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.5% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3497677
APN: 17304-5015-9
- 7432 47th Avenue Cir E
- 7798 Ridgelake Cir
- 7412 Ridgelake Cir
- 7750 Ridgelake Cir
- 4913 72nd Ct E
- 7657 Ridgelake Cir
- 5106 76th St E
- 4930 78th St E
- 7526 Ridgelake Cir
- 4917 79th St E
- 6838 44th Terrace E
- 7113 52nd Dr E
- 7604 52nd Terrace E
- 7501 52nd Terrace E
- 4428 67th St E
- 4866 68th Street Cir E
- 6812 41st Ave E
- 4407 67th St E
- 6633 53rd Ave E Unit C43
- 6633 53rd Ave E Unit C-20
- 7224 49th Ave E
- 4440 67th St E
- 5286 78th St Cir E
- 7811 52nd Terrace E
- 6412 47th Ave E
- 6758 Fairview Terrace Unit 202
- 6872 Fairview Terrace Unit 101
- 6807 Stone River Rd Unit 202
- 6713 Stone River Rd Unit 202
- 6505 Stone River Rd Unit 209
- 6505 Stone River Rd Unit 203
- 6505 Stone River Rd Unit 304
- 6505 Stone River Rd Unit 309
- 6503 Fairway Gardens Dr Unit 201
- 6507 Stone River Rd Unit 205
- 5414 Fair Oaks St Unit 10-D
- 6501 Stone River Rd Unit 303
- 6501 Stone River Rd Unit 110
- 6501 Stone River Rd Unit 309
- 6330 Green Oak Cir Unit 6330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.