7464 Nc 43 N MacClesfield, NC 27852
Estimated payment $5,267/month
About This Home
Discover this beautiful estate outside of city limits and minutes from Greenville! This property offers a spacious main house, a guest house, and an abundance of outdoor space, including an orchard and garden. Main house highlights fresh paint, 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, which includes 3 suites. Primary suite along with additional suite, and guest bedroom are located on the main level, plus a third suite and guest bedroom upstairs. Expansive living room with gas logs and a family room with a wood-burning fireplace. Formal dining and extra-large kitchen are perfect for entertaining! Relax in the bright and airy Carolina room with a mini-split for year-round comfort. Upstairs you will find the walk-in attic which offers room for storage and opportunity for additional heated square footage, if desired. For safety, there are 2 fire escape ladders upstairs. Concrete patio for outdoor gatherings, beautiful orchard with grapes, apples, cherries, pears, blackberries, raspberries, and figs. Spacious garden area for fresh produce and flowers. Huge steel, outdoor shed with concrete floor and electricity, storage barn, and greenhouse.
Guest house offers an additional 918 square feet with a living room, full kitchen, bath, and bedroom. Attached garage gives extra storage space to this guest area as well. Ideal for extended family, visitors, or rental income. Access to well water & county water, generator on sight.
This peaceful, country estate is just 15 minutes from ECU Health with easy access to restaurants, shopping, and city conveniences!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,403
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 11.24 Acre Lot
- Property is zoned RA
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 5,653 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- In-Law or Guest Suite
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 051850
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,559 | $842,221 | $306,103 | $536,118 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $842,221 | $306,103 | $536,118 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $646,242 | $306,103 | $340,139 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $646,242 | $306,103 | $340,139 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $635,925 | $306,103 | $329,822 |
| 2020 | $5,445 | $631,338 | $301,051 | $330,287 |
| 2019 | $5,542 | $629,407 | $301,973 | $327,434 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $629,407 | $301,973 | $327,434 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $680,909 | $301,973 | $378,936 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $680,909 | $301,973 | $378,936 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $529,607 | $277,705 | $251,902 |
| 2014 | $4,305 | $529,607 | $277,705 | $251,902 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $890,000 | -6.3% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $950,000 | -15.6% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100490328
APN: 051850
- 0 Nc 43
- 7264 Nc 43 N
- 215 N Carolina 43
- 6513 N Carolina 43
- 4573 N Carolina 222
- 1899 Carr Farm Rd
- 3572 Nc Highway 42 E
- 4221 Bud Parker Rd
- 3718 Nc Highway 42 E
- 2013 Holland Rd
- 0 Nc 124 Hwy Unit 100477856
- 000 Nc 42-43 Hwy E
- 313 Stallings Rd
- 12183 Us-258
- 12183 US 258
- 7872 U S 258
- 183 Nc 124 W
- 199 Nc 124 W
- 000 Kings Crossroads Rd
- Tbd Conetoe Rd
- 206 N 2nd St
- 401 SW Railroad St Unit A
- 401 SW Railroad St Unit 401 SW Unit B
- 106 Carol Ln
- 26 Julia Ln
- 101 Lone Pine Ln
- 75 Lyons Ln
- 133 N Lucky Ln
- 1709 Brown Pl Dr
- 1539 Ashland Dr Unit A
- 1847 Stanton Dr
- 900 Greenwood Blvd
- 106 Neville St
- 1531 Rosemond Dr
- 406 Dowd St
- 4022 E Horne Ave
- 1228 Forest Acres Dr
- 3408 Eli Joyner Ln Unit A
- 99 N Main St Unit B
- 704 E Country Club Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.