7466 Ely Lake Dr Eveleth, MN 55734
Estimated Value: $333,707 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7466 Ely Lake Dr, Eveleth, MN 55734 and is currently estimated at $359,927, approximately $208 per square foot. 7466 Ely Lake Dr is a home located in St. Louis County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Rostvit James Joseph and Rostvit Tasha K
Bought by
Rostvit James Joseph and Rostvit Tasha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,190
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,737
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rostvit James Joseph | -- | All American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rostvit James Joseph | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,872 | $361,500 | $43,900 | $317,600 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $349,500 | $43,900 | $305,600 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $282,800 | $39,800 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $261,600 | $28,100 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $230,800 | $28,100 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $216,600 | $28,100 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $216,600 | $28,100 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $209,700 | $28,100 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $195,300 | $24,400 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $173,400 | $21,400 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $174,900 | $22,700 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map