7468 Devon Ln Chino, CA 91708
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7468 Devon Ln, Chino, CA 91708 and is currently estimated at $692,457, approximately $368 per square foot. 7468 Devon Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cal Aero Preserve Academy and Chino Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home California Llc
Bought by
Sheu Jiunn Liang and Yang Shu Hua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheu Jiunn Liang | $490,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,495 | $551,741 | $189,637 | $362,104 |
| 2024 | $9,307 | $540,923 | $185,919 | $355,004 |
| 2023 | $9,153 | $530,317 | $182,274 | $348,043 |
| 2022 | $9,103 | $519,919 | $178,700 | $341,219 |
| 2021 | $9,002 | $509,724 | $175,196 | $334,528 |
| 2020 | $9,405 | $504,498 | $173,400 | $331,098 |
| 2019 | $9,761 | $494,606 | $170,000 | $324,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map