Estimated Value: $606,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7468 Oak Field Dr, Tulsa, OK 74131 and is currently estimated at $634,124, approximately $180 per square foot. 7468 Oak Field Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sapulpa Junior High School, Sapulpa Middle School, and Sapulpa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Frusciante Karen L and Frusciante Juan C
Bought by
Frusciante Karen L and Frusciante Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,251
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Resco Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Frusciante J C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frusciante Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Frusciante J C | $69,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frusciante Karen L | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $46,164 | $9,270 | $36,894 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $44,820 | $9,000 | $35,820 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $43,515 | $9,000 | $34,515 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $42,247 | $9,000 | $33,247 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $40,667 | $9,000 | $31,667 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $41,798 | $9,000 | $32,798 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $43,071 | $9,000 | $34,071 |
| 2018 | $5,879 | $56,115 | $8,640 | $47,475 |
| 2017 | $552 | $56,115 | $8,640 | $47,475 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $56,115 | $8,640 | $47,475 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,115 | $8,640 | $47,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,115 | $8,640 | $47,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map