7469 Mead Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7469 Mead Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $305,927, approximately $151 per square foot. 7469 Mead Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Manos Alexander A
Bought by
Manos Alexander A and Manos Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Popadich Michael
Bought by
Manos Alexander A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Popadich Michael and Bloom Ronald I
Bought by
Popadich Michael and Popadich Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manos Alexander A | $32,500 | -- | |
| Manos Alexander A | $28,300 | -- | |
| Manos Alexander A | $28,300 | -- | |
| Manos Alexander A | $28,300 | -- | |
| Popadich Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manos Alexander A | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $145,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $132,437 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $120,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $109,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $140,971 | $12,000 | $128,971 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $131,724 | $11,500 | $120,224 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $109,961 | $10,000 | $99,961 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $109,646 | $9,500 | $100,146 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $67,961 | $9,000 | $58,961 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $65,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $59,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $60,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map