747 Dearborn River Rd Cascade, MT 59421
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $381,101
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Dearborn River Rd, Cascade, MT 59421 and is currently estimated at $344,700, approximately $256 per square foot. 747 Dearborn River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cascade School, Cascade Junior High School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Caldwell Michael G
Bought by
Caldwell Michael G and Michael Caldwell 2017 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Caldwell John N and Caldwell Rita E
Bought by
Caldwell Jncicha D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Jncicha D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $170,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $170,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $167,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $167,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |