747 E 3rd St Russell, KS 67665
Estimated Value: $107,532 - $116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- No HOA
- Living Room
- Central Air
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
About This Home
As of July 2022This home is located at 747 E 3rd St, Russell, KS 67665 since 26 May 2022 and is currently estimated at $111,883, approximately $86 per square foot. This property was built in 1953. 747 E 3rd St is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Simpson Elementary School, Bickerdyke Elementary School, and Ruppenthal Middle School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,303
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Dishwasher
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Bickerdyke Elementary School
Utilities
- Central Air
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 084-147-26-0-30-23-015.00-0
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Neil Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Linda K | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2022 06/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,221 | $568 | $11,653 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,911 | $407 | $10,504 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,491 | $385 | $10,106 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,510 | $260 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,532 | $297 | $6,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 410430
APN: 147-26-0-30-23-015.00-0