747 Erika St Unit 41 O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Erika St Unit 41, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $240,576, approximately $309 per square foot. 747 Erika St Unit 41 is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Joseph Nesakumar and Joseph Anney Kurion
Bought by
Joseph Nesakumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,199
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Joseph Nesakumar
Bought by
Joseph Nesakumar and Joseph Anney Kurien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,679
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Nesakumar | -- | Netco | |
| Joseph Nesakumar | -- | Town & Country Title Co | |
| Joseph Nesakumar | $163,500 | Town & Country Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Nesakumar | $134,900 | |
| Closed | Joseph Nesakumar | $130,679 | |
| Closed | Joseph Nesakumar | $32,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,610 | $60,439 | $1,922 | $58,517 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $53,643 | $1,706 | $51,937 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $49,317 | $1,568 | $47,749 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $46,022 | $1,565 | $44,457 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $43,564 | $1,481 | $42,083 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $43,564 | $1,481 | $42,083 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $42,299 | $1,438 | $40,861 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $39,954 | $1,515 | $38,439 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $39,022 | $1,480 | $37,542 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $38,571 | $1,463 | $37,108 |
| 2013 | $3,229 | $41,440 | $1,425 | $40,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map