761 Erika St Unit 38 O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $218,376 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Erika St Unit 38, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $231,344, approximately $297 per square foot. 761 Erika St Unit 38 is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Rehg Stacy E
Bought by
Coonley Kenneth Lee and Coonley Christe Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Collins Nancy W
Bought by
Rehg Stacy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,241
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
H & L Builders Llc
Bought by
Collins Nancy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coonley Kenneth Lee | $134,500 | Abstracts And Titles | |
| Rehg Stacy E | $147,000 | Town & Country Title Co | |
| Collins Nancy W | $144,000 | Town & Country Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rehg Stacy E | $117,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Nancy W | $129,600 | |
| Closed | Rehg Stacy E | $29,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,660 | $50,111 | $1,593 | $48,518 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $44,476 | $1,414 | $43,062 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $40,890 | $1,300 | $39,590 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $41,476 | $1,409 | $40,067 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $39,261 | $1,334 | $37,927 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $39,261 | $1,334 | $37,927 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $38,121 | $1,295 | $36,826 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $33,128 | $1,256 | $31,872 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $32,355 | $1,227 | $31,128 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $31,981 | $1,213 | $30,768 |
| 2013 | $3,847 | $37,347 | $1,284 | $36,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map