$449,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

747 Lone Oak Dr Pegram, TN 37143

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,989 Sq Ft
1.11 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$226 Per Sq Ft

13 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.11 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Log Cabin

About This Home

As of April 2026

Tucked on a spacious 1 acre corner lot, this charming log home blends rustic character with everyday comfort. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the layout is thoughtfully designed with a first floor primary suite featuring a walk in closet for convenience and privacy. A versatile bonus room can serve as an additional bedroom and includes its own closet plus access to significant storage. Warm hardwood flooring flows throughout the main level, while soft carpeting upstairs adds comfort to the secondary living spaces. The interior showcases classic log home appeal with exposed beams and inviting natural textures. A gas fireplace anchors the main living area and creates the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Natural light enhances the home’s welcoming atmosphere and highlights the craftsmanship throughout. The full unfinished basement provides exceptional flexibility with tandem two car parking, storm shelter space, and generous storage. It also presents a fantastic opportunity for future square footage expansion to suit your needs. Whether you are looking for room to grow, workshop space, or recreational potential, this lower level delivers. Surrounded by open space and positioned on a desirable corner lot, this property offers privacy while still being practical for daily living. A rare find that combines rustic style, functional design, and expansion possibilities, this sweet log home is ready to welcome its next owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Gill

Redfin Brokerage Phone: 2516486540 License #344849 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Redfin

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Beth Bivens

Compass RE License #325778

Compass RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,130

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.11 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,989 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Interior Storage Closet
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Double Vanity

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Storm Cellar or Shelter

Schools

  • Pegram Elementary Fine Arts Magnet School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 092J A 07000 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,130

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.11 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Log
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1989
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1989
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shelter
  • Construction Type: Log, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Metal
  • Topography: Sloped
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Basement, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.11
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 092J A 07000 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2130

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pegram Elementary Fine Arts Magnet School
  • High School: Harpeth High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harpeth Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$449,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.22%
Views
103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.98%
Original Mortgage
$435,530
Outstanding Balance
$435,530
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,615

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2019
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Yennie Jared C and Yennie Rachel J
Bought by
Mick Kenneth Alan and Mick Kathryn Anne
Seller's Agent
Fran Stevenson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty
Buyer's Agent
Penny Tenpenny
Benchmark Realty, LLC
List Price
$299,500
Sold Price
$299,987
Premium/Discount to List
$487
0.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2016
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Parker Patrick
Bought by
Yennie Jared C and Yennie Rachel J
Seller's Agent
Fran Stevenson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty
Buyer's Agent
Penny Tenpenny
Benchmark Realty, LLC
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
$147,000
172.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.51%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Chastain Parks T
Bought by
Parker Patrick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Macintyre Elizabeth
Bought by
Russell R Graham Judith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Bought by
Jakes Paula L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1987

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $449,000 Watauga Title Company
Warranty Deed $299,987 Bankers Title & Escrow Corp
Warranty Deed $232,000 Bankers Title & Escrow Corp
Warranty Deed $185,000 --
Deed $180,000 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $17,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $435,530 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $161,600 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $449,000 -0.2% $226 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $450,000 +50.0% $226 / Sq Ft
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Sold $299,987 +29.3% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2019 04/28/19 Off Market $232,000 -- --
04/28/2019 04/28/19 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2019 03/30/19 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2019 03/28/19 For Sale $299,500 +252.4% $151 / Sq Ft
10/17/2018 10/17/18 For Sale $85,000 -63.4% $52 / Sq Ft
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Sold $232,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $94,750 $15,775 $78,975
2024 $1,508 $94,750 $15,775 $78,975
2023 $2,265 $67,975 $8,675 $59,300
2022 $2,230 $67,975 $8,675 $59,300
2021 $2,230 $67,975 $8,675 $59,300
2020 $1,894 $67,975 $8,675 $59,300
2019 $2,223 $67,975 $8,675 $59,300
2018 $2,014 $52,450 $7,625 $44,825
2017 $1,566 $52,450 $7,625 $44,825
2016 $1,491 $52,450 $7,625 $44,825
2015 $1,250 $41,325 $7,625 $33,700
2014 $1,250 $41,325 $7,625 $33,700

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3133257

Realtracs

APN: 092J-A-070.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.