Estimated Value: $481,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Lourence Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $582,229, approximately $370 per square foot. 747 Lourence Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis J. Villalovoz Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Tyler Raymond
Bought by
Jackson Evelyn and Tyler Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Evelyn | $112,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $298,483 | $129,985 | $168,498 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $292,632 | $127,437 | $165,195 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $286,895 | $124,939 | $161,956 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $281,271 | $122,490 | $158,781 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $275,757 | $120,089 | $155,668 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $272,930 | $118,858 | $154,072 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $267,579 | $116,528 | $151,051 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $262,334 | $114,244 | $148,090 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $257,191 | $112,004 | $145,187 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $252,149 | $109,808 | $142,341 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $243,498 | $106,041 | $137,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map