$342,500
SOLD APR 30, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,510 Sq Ft
8,636 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$227 Per Sq Ft

118 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 747 S Cherry St in Gardner — an inviting ranch home designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living. This thoughtful 3-bedroom layout keeps everything you need on one level, featuring an open-concept living space with a bright, spacious great room and a large kitchen island ideal for gatherings or casual meals. The private entry offers a warm first impression, leading directly into the heart of the home. A full unfinished basement provides exceptional storage and incredible potential for future finish options. Whether you envision a rec room, home gym, or guest suite, the possibilities are wide open. Located just minutes from Gardner Aquatic Center and Hillsdale Lake park. Conveniently located near parks, schools, and local amenities, 747 S Cherry St delivers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Virginia Franzese

EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-778-9434 Listed on: 12/04/2025

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan Sanoubane

Platinum Realty LLC License #SP00223881

Platinum Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,805

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,636 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,510 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Plum Creek Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number CP73660000-0013
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,805

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,636 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1510
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSEXP2
  • Co List Office Name: EXP Realty LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-451-6767
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Breeze Team
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSEXP2
  • List Office Name: EXP Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-451-6767
  • Living Area: 1510
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 6-10 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch,Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-778-9434
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8636
  • Parcel Number: CP73660000-0013
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Plum Creek Manor
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4805
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Arg Housing Llc
Bought by
Nexpoint Sfr Spe 3 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Arg Iii Llc
Bought by
Arg Ii Borrower Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $342,500 -0.7% $227 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $228 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $232 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Price Changed $354,900 -1.4% $235 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $359,900 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,805 $38,606 $8,592 $30,014
2024 $4,805 $39,169 $8,549 $30,620
2023 $4,415 $35,063 $7,776 $27,287
2022 $4,055 $31,867 $6,478 $25,389
2021 $3,852 $29,026 $6,478 $22,548
2020 $3,692 $27,174 $5,896 $21,278
2019 $1 $6 $6 $0
2018 $40 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2589821

Heartland MLS

APN: CP73660000-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.