747 Tower Rd Unit BEECHWOOD MODEL Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Tower Rd Unit BEECHWOOD MODEL, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $390,166. 747 Tower Rd Unit BEECHWOOD MODEL is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, Patriot Elementary - 06, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Sexton Christopher and Sexton Tarrah Leigh
Bought by
Johnson Axel P and Johnson Chantal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,907
Outstanding Balance
$193,899
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Garry H Garry H
Bought by
Sexton Christopher and Sexton Tarrah Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Jaennis Llc
Bought by
Mckinnon Garry H and Abc Design And Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Axel P | $233,500 | First American Title | |
| Sexton Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Mckinnon Garry H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Axel P | $237,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $354,463 | $44,965 | $309,498 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $353,081 | $44,965 | $308,116 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $338,409 | $44,965 | $293,444 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $268,226 | $42,500 | $225,726 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $251,506 | $42,500 | $209,006 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $237,918 | $35,000 | $202,918 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $222,887 | $35,000 | $187,887 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $210,940 | $32,000 | $178,940 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $203,940 | $25,000 | $178,940 |
| 2016 | $0 | $175,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $175,719 | $25,000 | $150,719 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map