Estimated Value: $525,000 - $595,551
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 W 3000 N, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $564,638, approximately $363 per square foot. 747 W 3000 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Orion Junior High School, Weber High School, and Maria Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Bridgerland Builders Inc
Bought by
Eberle Glenn D and Eberle Rosemary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,350
Outstanding Balance
$121,140
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$443,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Highland Investments Llc
Bought by
Bridgerland Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberle Glenn D | -- | Bonneville Title Company Sal | |
| Bridgerland Builders Inc | -- | Westland Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberle Glenn D | $231,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $561,058 | $230,678 | $330,380 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $304,149 | $126,872 | $177,277 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $320,100 | $126,745 | $193,355 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $306,350 | $99,226 | $207,124 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $460,000 | $115,356 | $344,644 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $393,000 | $95,247 | $297,753 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $363,000 | $85,275 | $277,725 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $354,000 | $80,260 | $273,740 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $308,000 | $80,260 | $227,740 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $155,599 | $43,969 | $111,630 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $155,024 | $43,969 | $111,055 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $131,422 | $38,678 | $92,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map