7470 Maple Hill Ct Unit 63 Stonecrest, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $461,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7470 Maple Hill Ct Unit 63, Stonecrest, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $461,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 7470 Maple Hill Ct Unit 63 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Murphy Candler Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $165,400 | $25,040 | $140,360 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $177,200 | $25,040 | $152,160 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $172,360 | $25,040 | $147,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map