7471 Exeter Ct Castle Pines, CO 80108
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7471 Exeter Ct, Castle Pines, CO 80108 and is currently estimated at $783,545, approximately $218 per square foot. 7471 Exeter Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Buffalo Ridge Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Lukawski Rosemary M
Bought by
Long Joseph and Long Gidget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,162
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Ferrin Don E and Ferrin Deborah L
Bought by
Lukawski Rosemary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Davis Paul F
Bought by
Ferrin Don E and Ferrin Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
The Writer Corp
Bought by
Davis Paul F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,750
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Joseph | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lukawski Rosemary M | $385,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Ferrin Don E | $314,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Davis Paul F | $271,712 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Joseph | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lukawski Rosemary M | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrin Don E | $251,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Paul F | $203,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,009 | $52,200 | $12,840 | $39,360 |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $54,290 | $10,720 | $43,570 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $54,290 | $10,720 | $43,570 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $39,530 | $7,660 | $31,870 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $39,530 | $7,660 | $31,870 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $40,210 | $6,380 | $33,830 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $40,210 | $6,380 | $33,830 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $37,120 | $5,070 | $32,050 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $37,120 | $5,070 | $32,050 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $35,540 | $6,050 | $29,490 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $35,540 | $6,050 | $29,490 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $30,790 | $5,570 | $25,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map