7472 Beach Ct Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,546 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7472 Beach Ct, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $514,887, approximately $202 per square foot. 7472 Beach Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Jake Jedamus-Denu
Bought by
Vibhakar Rajeev and Bajaj Suman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Jedamus Denu Jacob Paul and Westover Derek James
Bought by
Jedamus Denu Jake and Westover Drek
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Layton Jason
Bought by
Jedamus Denu Jacob Paul and Westover Derek James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Layton Jason
Bought by
Layton Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vibhakar Rajeev | $539,400 | New Title Company Name | |
| Jedamus Denu Jake | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jedamus Denu Jacob Paul | $300,000 | North American Title | |
| Layton Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jedamus Denu Jake | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jedamus Denu Jacob Paul | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $34,880 | $5,780 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $32,060 | $5,310 | $26,750 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $37,750 | $5,410 | $32,340 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $29,290 | $5,560 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $29,290 | $5,560 | $23,730 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $26,800 | $5,720 | $21,080 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $26,800 | $5,720 | $21,080 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $17,930 | $5,470 | $12,460 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $17,930 | $5,470 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $13,730 | $2,710 | $11,020 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $13,730 | $2,710 | $11,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,700 | $2,310 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map