7472 N Oak Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7472 N Oak Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $238,032, approximately $157 per square foot. 7472 N Oak Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Columbiaville Elementary School, Otisville Elementary School, and Lakeville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Webber Yvonne J
Bought by
Webber Yvonne J and Wbber Leslie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Yvonne J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $584 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $557 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $510 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $502 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |